Top 100 Men (alltime)

Athletes are selected by their best alltime result according to the FINA points table.
Then the selected athletes are listed in alphabetic order.

Lastname, firstname Birthdate Nation
ADRIAN, Nathan G 1988 USA
AGNEL, Yannick 1992 FRA
ALMEIDA, Kaio 1984 BRA
BALANDIN, Dmitriy 1995 KAZ
BERNARD, Alain 1983 FRA
BIEDERMANN, Paul 1986 GER
BORYSIK, Igor 1984 UKR
BOUSQUET, Frederick 1981 FRA
CAVIC, Milorad 1984 SRB
CHUPKOV, Anton 1997 RUS
CIELO, Cesar 1987 BRA
CLARY, Tyler 1989 USA
CORDES, Kevin 1993 USA
CROCKER, Ian 1982 USA
CSEH, Laszlo 1985 HUN
DALE OEN, Alexander 1985 NOR
DEIBLER, Markus 1990 GER
DEIBLER, Steffen 1987 GER
DONETS, Stanislav 1983 RUS
DU RAND, George 1982 RSA
DUBOSCQ, Hugues 1981 FRA
DUNN, Matthew 1973 AUS
FESIKOV, Sergey 1989 RUS
GANGLOFF, Mark 1982 USA
GERASIMOV, Sergey 1980 RUS
GREVERS, Matthew 1985 USA
GYURTA, Daniel 1989 HUN
HACKETT, Grant 1980 AUS
HAGINO, Kosuke 1994 JPN
HAYDEN, Brent 1983 CAN
HOLTZ, Stefan 1989 GER
HORTON, Mack 1996 AUS
IRIE, Ryosuke 1990 JPN
IZOTOV, Daniil 1991 RUS
JAMIESON, Michael 1988 GBR
KAWECKI, Radoslaw 1991 POL
KITAJIMA, Kosuke 1982 JPN
KOCH, Marco 1990 GER
KOGA, Junya 1987 JPN
KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeny 1983 RUS
KOSEKI, Yasuhiro 1992 JPN
KOWALSKI, Daniel 1975 AUS
LACOURT, Camille 1985 FRA
LARKIN, Mitchell 1993 AUS
LE CLOS, Chad Guy Bertrand 1992 RSA
LEVEAUX, Amaury 1985 FRA
LICON, William A 1994 USA
LIU, Weijia 1989 CHN
LOCHTE, Ryan 1984 USA
MAGNUSSEN, James 1991 AUS
Lastname, firstname Birthdate Nation
MANAUDOU, Florent 1990 FRA
MANKOC, Peter 1978 SLO
MATSUDA, Takeshi 1984 JPN
MCEVOY, Cameron 1994 AUS
MEEUW, Helge 1984 GER
MELLOULI, Oussama 1984 TUN
MONTEAGUDO, Carlos R 1998 USA
MOROZOV, Vladimir V 1992 RUS
MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael 1988 ESP
MURDOCH, Ross 1994 GBR
MURPHY, Ryan F 1995 USA
NEETHLING, Ryk 1977 RSA
PALTRINIERI, Gregorio 1994 ITA
PARK, Tae-Hwan 1989 KOR
PEATY, Adam 1994 GBR
PEIRSOL, Aaron 1983 USA
PERKINS, Kieren 1973 AUS
PHELPS, Michael 1985 USA
PIPER, Jim 1981 AUS
PLUMMER, David 1985 USA
PRENOT, Josh C 1993 USA
PRILUKOV, Yury 1984 RUS
RICKARD, Brenton 1983 AUS
ROMANCHUK, Mykhaylo 1996 UKR
SCHOEMAN, Roland 1980 RSA
SETO, Daiya 1994 JPN
SHANTEAU, Eric 1983 USA
SHIBATA, Ryuichi 1983 JPN
SHIELDS, Thomas A 1991 USA
SILVA, Felipe 1987 BRA
SKVORTSOV, Nikolay 1984 RUS
SPRENGER, Christian 1985 AUS
SULLIVAN, Eamon 1985 AUS
SUN, Yang 1991 CHN
TANCOCK, Liam 1985 GBR
THOMAN, Nicholas 1986 USA
THORPE, Ian 1982 AUS
TITENIS, Giedrius 1989 LTU
VAN DEN BURGH, Cameron 1988 RSA
VENDT, Erik 1981 USA
VYATCHANIN, Arkady 1984 SRB
WATANABE, Ippei 1997 JPN
WELSH, Matt 1976 AUS
WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin 1986 ESP
WILLIS, Andrew 1990 GBR
XU, Jiayu 1995 CHN
YAMAGUCHI, Akihiro 1994 JPN
YONEHARA, Kyosuke 1980 JPN
ZANDBERG, Gerhard 1983 RSA
ZHANG, Lin 1987 CHN