Top 100 Men (current)

Athletes are selected by their best all time result according to the FINA points table.
Then the selected athletes are listed in alphabetic order.

Lastname, firstname Birthdate Nation
ABOOD, Matthew 1986 AUS
ADRIAN, Nathan G 1988 USA
AGGELE van, Robin 1984 NED
AGNEL, Yannick 1992 FRA
ALMEIDA, Kaio 1984 BRA
BALANDIN, Dmitriy 1995 KAZ
BARBOSA, Henrique 1984 BRA
BERNEK, Peter 1992 HUN
BIEDERMANN, Paul 1986 GER
BOUSQUET, Frederick 1981 FRA
BOVELL, George 1983 TTO
CHALMERS, Kyle 1998 AUS
CHUPKOV, Anton 1997 RUS
CIELO, Cesar 1987 BRA
CLARY, Tyler 1989 USA
COCHRANE, Ryan 1988 CAN
CORDES, Kevin 1993 USA
CSEH, Laszlo 1985 HUN
DEIBLER, Markus 1990 GER
DEIBLER, Steffen 1987 GER
DETTI, Gabriele 1994 ITA
DONETS, Stanislav 1983 RUS
DU RAND, George 1982 RSA
DUBOSCQ, Hugues 1981 FRA
DUGONJIC, Damir 1988 SLO
DWYER, Conor 1989 USA
FESIKOV, Sergey 1989 RUS
FINK, Nicolas 1993 USA
FRANCA DA SILVA, Felipe Alves 1987 BRA
FRASER-HOLMES, Thomas 1991 AUS
FUJIMORI, Hiromasa 1991 JPN
GIORGETTI, Edoardo 1989 ITA
GOVOROV, Andriy 1992 UKR
GRECHIN, Andrey 1987 RUS
GREVERS, Matthew 1985 USA
GUIDO, Guilherme 1987 BRA
GYURTA, Daniel 1989 HUN
HACKETT, Grant 1980 AUS
HAGINO, Kosuke 1994 JPN
HORTON, Mack 1996 AUS
IRIE, Ryosuke 1990 JPN
IZOTOV, Daniil 1991 RUS
JAEGER, Connor L 1991 USA
JAMIESON, Michael 1988 GBR
KALISZ, Chase T 1994 USA
KAWECKI, Radoslaw 1991 POL
KHOMENKO, Ilya 1995 RUS
KITAJIMA, Kosuke 1982 JPN
KOCH, Marco 1990 GER
KOGA, Junya 1987 JPN
Lastname, firstname Birthdate Nation
KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel 1985 POL
KOSEKI, Yasuhiro 1992 JPN
LACOURT, Camille 1985 FRA
LAGUNOV, Evgeny 1985 RUS
LARKIN, Mitchell 1993 AUS
LE CLOS, Chad Guy Bertrand 1992 RSA
LICON, William A 1994 USA
LOBINTSEV, Nikita 1988 RUS
LOCHTE, Ryan 1984 USA
MAGNUSSEN, James 1991 AUS
MANAUDOU, Florent 1990 FRA
MATSUDA, Takeshi 1984 JPN
MATTSSON, Matti 1993 FIN
MCEVOY, Cameron 1994 AUS
MELLOULI, Oussama 1984 TUN
MILLER, Cody W 1992 USA
MOROZOV, Vladimir V 1992 RUS
MURDOCH, Ross 1994 GBR
MURPHY, Ryan F 1995 USA
PALTRINIERI, Gregorio 1994 ITA
PARK, Tae-Hwan 1989 KOR
PEATY, Adam 1994 GBR
PEREIRA, Thiago 1986 BRA
PHELPS, Michael 1985 USA
PLUMMER, David 1985 USA
PRENOT, Josh C 1993 USA
ROMANCHUK, Mykhaylo 1996 UKR
RYLOV, Evgeny 1996 RUS
SANTOS, Nicholas 1980 BRA
SCHOEMAN, Roland 1980 RSA
SCHOOLING, Joseph 1995 SIN
SETO, Daiya 1994 JPN
SHIELDS, Thomas A 1991 USA
SINKEVICH, Vyacheslav 1991 RUS
SKVORTSOV, Nikolay 1984 RUS
SPRENGER, Christian 1985 AUS
STRAVIUS, Jeremy 1988 FRA
SUN, Yang 1991 CHN
TANCOCK, Liam 1985 GBR
TATEISHI, Ryo 1989 JPN
TITENIS, Giedrius 1989 LTU
TO, Kenneth 1992 AUS
VAN DEN BURGH, Cameron 1988 RSA
VOM LEHN, Christian 1992 GER
VYATCHANIN, Arkady 1984 SRB
WATANABE, Ippei 1997 JPN
WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin 1986 ESP
WILLIS, Andrew 1990 GBR
XU, Jiayu 1995 CHN
YAMAGUCHI, Akihiro 1994 JPN